Alternatives to

D

Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g

dry food · cats · 53/100 · Poor

Looking for an alternative to Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g? Here are dry food products for cats that PetFoodRate grades higher, and cheaper options for the same use.

In short

The best-rated alternative to Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g in our database is Orijen Cat & Kitten (94/100, grade A), versus Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g's 53/100. All graded on the same independent A-E method, no sponsored brands.

Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g vs its best alternative

CriterionAuchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30gOrijen Cat & Kitten
Overall gradeD 53/100A 94/100
Protein qualityEA
Nutritional balanceBA
Few undesirablesCA
Ingredient transparencyCA
Species fitDA
Crude protein30%40%
Protein (dry matter)33%44.4%
Estimated carbs37%19%
First ingredientAnimal by-productsFresh chicken

Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 40% crude protein vs 30%.

Orijen Cat & Kitten outscores 100% of dry food for cats in our database.

8 better-graded alternatives

  1. #1AOrijenCat & Kitten94/100+41Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 40% crude protein vs 30%.
  2. #2AOrijenSix Fish Cat92/100+39Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 40% crude protein vs 30%.
  3. #3AApplawsKitten90/100+37Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 38% crude protein vs 30%.
  4. #4AAcanaFirst Feast Kitten89/100+36Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 37% crude protein vs 30%.
  5. #5AAcanaHomestead Harvest Cat88/100+35Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 37% crude protein vs 30%.
  6. #6AUltra Premium DirectCroquettes Chat Adulte Saumon88/100+35Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 35% crude protein vs 30%.
  7. #7AAcanaIndoor Entrée Cat88/100+35Wins on protein quality and nutritional balance ; 37% crude protein vs 30%.
  8. #8AZiggyCroquettes Chat Stérilisé Sans Céréales Saumon87/100+34Wins on protein quality and few undesirables.

Other food types for cats

  1. #1AThriveProReward 100% Poulet90/100treats
  2. #2AApplawsNatural Tuna Fillet87/100wet food
  3. #3AZIWI PeakAir-Dried Mackerel Lamb Cat86/100raw food
  4. #4ALily\'s KitchenTerrine au Saumon85/100wet food
  5. #5BTiki CatAloha Friends Tuna & Pumpkin84/100wet food
  6. #6BEdgard & CooperPâtée Chat Adulte Saumon84/100wet food

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g?

In our database it's Orijen Cat & Kitten, scoring 94/100 (A) versus Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g's 53/100, among dry food for cats. 8 better-graded alternatives are listed above.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g?

Cheaper-per-kg options for the same use are listed in the dedicated section on this page whenever our database has them.

Why switch from Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g?

Auchan Adult/Junior Regal'Stick à l'agneau Auchan 30g scores 53/100 (D) on our A-E method. Buyers look for an alternative to get higher protein quality, fewer undesirables, better transparency, or a better species fit. Our grading is independent with no sponsorship.